Follow Us :

Province / District Offices

National Crafts Council Province / District Offices

 

Galle

Name Address Phone
Mrs. W.K.N. Shyamali
(Assistant Director(Province))
National Crafts Council
"Sipnara",
Baladhaksha Mw,
Fort, Galle
091-2226758
072-4642428
077-1575738
Mrs. Yasitha Salgadu
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council
"Sipnara",
Baladhaksha Mw,
Fort, Galle
091-2226758
071-0401461

Matara

Name Address Phone
Mr. Shashi Prabath
(Development Assistant – Actg.)
National Crafts Council District Office,
Assistant Secretary (Industries),
Wellamadama,
Matara
071-4571017

Hambantota

Name Address Phone
Mr. M.D. Nuwan Buddhika
(Management Assistant)
National Crafts Council District Office,
Assistant Secretary (Industries),
2nd Floor,
Ruhunu Magampura Administrative Complex,
Hambantota
071-2585820

 

Kandy

Name Address Phone
Mr. M.M.H.G. Samaranayaka
(Assistant Director(Province))
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Uyanwatta,
Polgolla, Kandy
081-2494646
071-8375363
071-5524788
Mr. Sameera Karunadasa
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Uyanwatta,
Polgolla, Kandy
081-2494646
071-2688745

Matale

Name Address Phone
Mr. S.M.S.B. Samarakoon
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council District Office,
Industrial Development Board
No.132, Malwatta Rd,
Matale
071-4424348
071-8375363

Nuwara-Eliya

Name Address Phone
  National Crafts Council District Office,
Industrial Development Board,
Nuwara-Eliya
 

 

Kurunegala

Name Address Phone
Mr. Rohana Pallepola
(Assistant Director(Province))
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Economic Centre
Werapola,
Wariyapola
037-5627342
071-8821526
072-4642428
Mr. S.W. Piyasara
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Economic Centre
Werapola,
Wariyapola
037-5627342
072-3582109

Puttalama

Name Address Phone
Mr. Aruna Adikari
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council District Office,
Industrial Development Board,
Kurunegala Rd,
Chilaw
0714903249

 

Kegalle

Name Address Phone
Mr. Nishantha Wijayalath
(Assistant Director(Province))
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Clay Training Centre,
Molagoda,
Kegalle
035-2222854
071-4812750
071-4046663
Mrs. M.U.A. Ellegedara
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Clay Training Centre,
Molagoda,
Kegalle
035-2222854
071-8149302

Rathnapura

Name Address Phone
Mr. Nihal Udaya Kumara
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Department of Industrial Development,
Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council,
Rathnapura
0452232660
071-3434534

 

Anuradhapura

Name Address Phone
Mr. Sunanda Bandara
(Assistant Director(Province))
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Department of Industrial Development,
Kadapanaha,
Anuradhapura
025-2221858
071-8371176
Mrs. B.K. Gayani Chandrika
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Department of Industrial Development,
Kadapanaha,
Anuradhapura
025-2221858
071-4434276

Polonnaruwa

Name Address Phone
Mr. K.S.R.G. Warnasiri
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council District Office,
District Secretariat,
New Town,
Polonnaruwa
027-2223953
071-9412330

 

Badulla

Name Address Phone
Mr. K.M.G. Kamal
(Assistant Director(Province))
Department of Industries
Uva Provincial Council
Rajaveediya
Badulla
055-2222607
077-4486651
071-2879979
Mr. W.D. Niroshana
(Development Assistant)
Department of Industries
Uva Provincial Council
Rajaveediya
Badulla
055-2222607
071-9365240
071-0405488

Moneragala

Name Address Phone
Mr. A.N. Piyadasa
(Handicrafts Extension Assistant)
National Crafts Council,
Cane Training Centre,
Nannapurawa,
Bibila
077-3663493

 

Trincomalee

Name Address Phone
Mr. S.I.M. Riyaz
(Assistant Director(Development))
National Crafts Council,
Department of Industries,
Uppuveli,
Trincomalee
077-2953079
Mr. K. Ponkaran
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council,
Department of Industries,
Uppuveli,
Trincomalee
076-6030454

Batticaloa

Name Address Phone
  National Crafts Council,
Department of Industries,
Saravana Rd,
Kalladi,
Batticaloa
 

Ampara

Name Address Phone
Mr. M.N.M. Najith
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council,
Department of Industries,
District Office,
1st Lane,
Ampara
075-5662436

Jaffna

Name Address Phone
Mr. M.F.M. Azar
(Assistant Director(Province))
National Crafts Council
Department of Industries,
District Secretariate Office,
Jaffna
076-6637590
071-4628270
Mr. S. Logapiragas
(Development Assistant)
National Crafts Council
Department of Industries,
District Secretariate Office,
Jaffna
077-8031703

Vavuniya

Name Address Phone
Mr. S. Sasikaran
(Development Assistant – Actg.)
National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Department of Industries ,
District Secretariate Office,
Vavuniya
024-2222203
070-3034349

Mannar

Name Address Phone
  National Crafts Council Provincial Office,
Department of Inductries,
Kachcheri,
Mannar
 

Kilinochchi

Name Address Phone
  National Crafts Council,
Department of Industries,
District Secretariate Office,
Kilinochchi