Felicitation and Awards

Third Prize

IDNameAddressItem DescriptionCraft CategoryProvince
92 Mahinda Ranaweera 905, William Gopallawa Mw, Kandy A Brass Craftsman Batik wall hanger Central Province
93 Yapage Premachandra 81/A, Kotuwelanda, Thalagune, Udadumbara A Wall Hanger Cotton Central Province
94 A.R.L. Sriyani 20 A/4, Hanthana Housing Scheme, Kandy A Teapoy cover Embroidery - hand Central Province
95 O.K.G.S.K. Sanjeewana Leliambe, Matale A Jewelry Box Lacquer Central Province
96 Manjula Ajantha Nishshanka Thembilideneya, Mahawela A Necklace Metal jewelry Central Province
97 M. Wasantha Fernando Kandy A Necklace with pendent Miscellaneous Central Province
98 H.M.W. Samadi Perera Kengalle A cushion cover Paintings Central Province
99 N.H.G.D.K. Nanayakkara "Saumya House", Uda Galmaduwa Rd, Kundasale An Almirah Patchwork Central Province
100 A.G. Nawaratne Unaweruwa, Matale A pair of Sesatha Sesath Central Province
101 P.H. Dayaratne 127A, Dehigama, Muruthalawa A Casket Silver carving Central Province
102 M.G.A.M. Newil Kumara 1/7, Ranawanala, Katugastota Tusker with "Karanduwa" Souvenirs Central Province
103 K. Premaratne 125A, Kuragala, Hondiyadeniya A Large Drum Traditional musical instrument Central Province
104 P. Tharumalingam Kangayanodai Rd, Ariyampathy - 3 A Broom Coconut fiber Eastern Province
105 M.K.G. Anula Menike No.27/4, Kalinga Ela, Polonnaruwa A Wall Hanger - ( Birds) Embroidery - machine North Central Province
106 P. Malini Mahagalmalla Wewa, Kahatagasdigiliya A Bag Fiber North Central Province
107 N.Y. Abeywardana Abey Niwasa, Kahatagasdigiliya A Mask (Naga Raksha) Pulp North Central Province
108 W. Sriyani Pushpalatha 152, Ulpathela Gama, Yodha Ela, Hingurakgoda A Table Cloth and Serviettes Traditional handloom North Central Province
109 H.G. Nimal Karunathilaka Folkart Centre, Kandy Rd, Kurunegala Wall Hanger (Punkalasa) Jute North Western Province
110 R.M.K. Uditha Priyasamara Galewatta, Midelwala, Bandara, Koswatta A Tray Metal carving North Western Province
111 W.A. Piumi Sashikala Kudakumbukkadawala,, Agunawila, Mundalama. A Sweets Box Palmyra North Western Province
112 P.D.M.D. Bandara. Morugama,, Polgahawela. A Lamp Shade Red clay North Western Province
113 S.A. Karunawathi Pahadamune Colony, Narangoda A Large Box Talakola North Western Province
114 P.D.M.D. Bandara. Morugama,, Polgahawela. A Drawing Traditional art North Western Province
115 L. Karunadasa Kehelhena, Atugoda, Pahalagama, Galigamuwa Town A Tepoy Coconut shell SabaragamUwa Province
116 V.S.D. Perera C/O D. Liyanaarachchi, No.88, Main Street, Rathnapura A Frock Hand lace SabaragamUwa Province
117 AA. Ajith Pushpa Kumara 171/7, Gangani Garden, Madola, Awissawella A Carving Table Wooden others SabaragamUwa Province
118 U.W.A. Iresha Crishanthi Galketiyawatta, Bope, Galle A painting of Kalani Viharaya Miscellaneous handicrafts Southern Province
119 P. Pasindu Chamara Madushanka, 7/10, Temple Rd, Kandegoda, Ambalangoda A Carving face Carving face Southern Province
120 C. Wijayaratne 177, Isuru Ceramic, Kekanadura Rd, Kumbalgama, Matara An Oil Lamp Ceramics Southern Province
121 K.G.A. Dharmasena No, 30/9, Heli Rd, Eththiligoda, Galle A Bangle Jewelry with stones Southern Province
122 G.W. Nelumkumara 18A, Kanda Mw, Ambalangoda Boomi Na Raja Mask Southern Province
123 Naleen Gamwari Sri Anura Mappet Society, Bogahawatta, Ambalangoda A Small clown Muppet Southern Province
124 Ajith Dammika Withana Sri Madhura, Anagarika Dharmapala Mw, Matara A Musical Instrument Non traditional musical instrument Southern Province
125 G. Siripala Wiskam Place, Galle Rd, Wanduramba A Buddha's Statue Wooden statue Southern Province
126 J.M. Siyathu Jayasekara 48/11, Hospital Rd, Wewathenna, Bandarawela Pittu Bamboo Bamboo Uwa Province
127 M.B. Nalani Samantha Stores, Panangala, Bandarawela A teapoy cover Beeralu lace Uwa Province
128 H.M. Somawathi Muditha Niwasa, Senapathiya, Aiwela, Bibila A Punnet Cane Uwa Province
129 Sandun Dissanayaka 243, Sring Weli Rd, Rock Hill, Badulla A Dress of Elephant Crafts based on traditional events Uwa Province
130 U.G. Sumanawathi Dorakadawewa Arawa, Kolonwinna A Punnet Grass based products Uwa Province
131 W.K.A. Dayaratne Daya Iron Shop, Landewela, Haliela A Nut Cracker (7 pcs) Metal casting Uwa Province
132 S.W.R.A.S.A. Bandara No.34, Pubudu Mw, Buttala Radha and Krishna Stone based others Uwa Province
133 K.M.R. Perera 25/2 A, Sanathana Batik, Holly Emmanual Church Rd, Rawathawatta, Moratuwa A Battik Saree Batik others Western Province
134 Sakith Punsekara 29, Kaviraj Mw, Wekada, Panaduwa A container for souvenirs Hand paper Western Province
135 D.G.M. Kostha 190/C, Samagi Mw, Kotugoda A Mat Mat Western Province
136 H.D. Edward 36/2, Welyaya Rd, Navinnala, Maharagama The Nature Miscellaneous Western Province
137 B.K.U. Nimali Batagoda 60, Neelammahara Rd, Godigamuwa, Maharagama A teapoy cover Tatting lace Western Province
138 K. Gunasiri Fernando 61/1, Galapitahabada Rd, Kadalana, Moratuwa A settee Wood carving Western Province

shilpa-new-logo-2016

 

Latest Events